MTNL CORPORATE OFFICE MTNL DELHI MTNL MUMBAI
5th Floor, Mahanagar Doorsanchar Sadan,
9, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road,New Delhi . 110003
Ph. . 011 . 24310212/24320051
Internet Helpline Services
In Case of Difficulties or Suggestions to this site
Contact Us :
MTNL New Delhi Office
Ph. : 1504,22221504
Email: feedback.delhi@bol.net.in
1504@bol.net.in
MTNL Mumbai Office,
Ph. : 1600118844 ,24331408,24331409
Email: helpdesk.Mumbai@mtnl.net.in
MTNL Broadband Services/Dolphin/Basic Helpdesk How to book complaint for FTTH
For any Help/ Assistance related to Broadband/ADSL Service after activation please contact:-
MTNL Broadband /ADSL Internet Services Helpdesk No 1504/22221504
or, mail us at: helpdesk.delhi@bol.net.in
For more details log on to: http://delhi.mtnl.net.in

CONTACT FOR DOLPHIN SERVICES

Contact At Delhi : 98681-12345,1503
Contact At Mumbai : 98690-12345
Email: 1503@bol.net.in

CONTACT FOR BASIC SERVICES

1500/1501
Email: 1500@bol.net.in
Dial 1507 from MTNL Land Line/Garuda/Dolphin or dial 01122221507 from any mobile number.
Report your complaint to Customer care representative.
Customer care representative will attend the complaint and will guide if it can be resolved over phone (Modem setting etc).
Customer care representative will book the complaint and issue docket no.
Kindly report this docket no. in all future communication.
* Following officers can also be approached after booking of the fault for delayed faults.
Officers under GM (West) for FTTH
1) Dwarka- a) Sh. Kulwant Singh, ( SDE ) : 9013136768
b) Sh. A. K. Singh, (SDE) : 9013139916
Officers under GM (BCP) for FTTH
1) Vasant Vihar (MDU)- a) Sh. Sameer (SDE): 9013130112
Officers under GM (North) for FTTH
1) Rohini- a) Sh. S.K.Sharma (DE): 9013131077
b) Sh. Ram Nivas Gaur (JTO): 9013135417
Officers under GM (TY) for FTTH
1) Vasundhara/Mayur Vihar Ph 1 and Ph 3-Sh. Kailash, (DE): 9013134642
2) Taj Enclave-Sh. C.P.Sharma (SDE): 9868138345
Officers under GM (Central) for FTTH
1) CGO -Sh. S.K.Gupta (SDE): 9868130098
2) SDE Rajpath Sh. N.P.Singh 9868133470
DESIGNATION NAME E-MAIL ID TEL.NO.
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR S.P.RAI edd@bol.net.in 23325544
PGM (WS) HARWESH BHATIA pgmws@bol.net.in 24329466
PGM (O) ALOK AGRAWAL pgmo@bol.net.in 23324848
PGM (D) ARVIND KUMAR AGGARWAL pgmd@bol.net.in 23713422
GM (E B)/GM(TF-CWG) ANISH MEHTA gmcpsl@bol.net.in 23724422
GM (ADMN) KIRAN DUBEY gmadmin@bol.net.in 23329895
GM (OP)  F R TURKEY gmop@bol.net.in 23318875
GM (FIN) RAM DAYAL MEENA >gmf@bol.net.in 23716470
GM (LAW) DUBEY gmlaw@bol.net.in 23325203
GM (TR & IFRS ) R D MEENA gmtra@bol.net.in 23327011
GM (VIG) HIMANSHU KUMAR gmvig@bol.net.in 23320707
GM (ITTM) G P SINHA gmtrg@bol.net.in 25708090
GM(NSS & BILLING) RAKESH KUMAR dgmmsc@gmail.com 25730351
GM (WS-BSS) ARUN MARWAH gmbssws@gmail.com 24329556
GM (Customer Care-WS) IMTIAZ AHMAD gmccws@bol.net.in 24328379
GM(NSS/SALES & HQ- WS) SANDEEP KESHKAR mtnlgmsales@gmail.com 24325665
GM(CENTRAL) RAGHVENDRA GUPTA gmc@bol.net.in 24328808
GM (EAST) JITENDER PARKASH gme@bol.net.in 23234141
GM (BCP) B.K.TIWARI gmbcp@bol.net.in 26188080
GM (NP) AMITSAXENA gmnp@bol.net.in 26466600
GM (N) MUKUL KAMBLE  gmrhn@bol.net.in 27918000
GM (TY) M.K.CHAUHAN gmty@bol.net.in 22053333
GM (WEST) A.K.SINGH gmwest@bol.net.in 25432213
GM (SS) N KRISHNAMURTHY gmss@bol.net.in 23327255
GM (BB-O) VANDANA GUPTA gmbbo@bol.net.in 23328823
GM (SDA) SANDEEP GUPTA gmlc@bol.net.in 23321122
GM (IT) MUNEESH GOGIA gmit@bol.net.in 23724700
GM (PLG&DEV)/GM(HQ-D)/GM(MM) RAJU SINHA gmplg@bol.net.in 23317788
GM(TX-SOUTH) NARESH KHANNA gmtrans@bol.net.in 23329955
GM(EL) F R TIRKEY gmel@bol.net.in 23320460
GM (MM) RAJINDER SINGH gmmm@bol.net.in 23739810
GM(CSC/SANCHAR HAAT) D.N.MISHRA gmcsc@bol.net.in 23326262
CE (CIVIL) NAUSHAD AHMED cebw@bol.net.in 24655510
CE (ELECT) J.S.YADAV seem@bol.net.in 24320072
MTNL JUST CALL 1500/22221500 SERVICE(Toll Free)
For anything you need, just call our toll free number 1500/22221500, and one of our customer service staff at the new MTNL Call Centre will do the needfull

JUST CALL Information Service
Detailed Information on services offered
Details of procedures to be followed
All contact numbers
Tariffs Plan
Details on Sanchar Haats

JUST CALL Free Commercial Services
Answering Machine(Voice Mail) services
Call Waiting facility
Automatic Hunting facility

JUST CALL Paid Commercial services
Abbreviated Dialling
Call Transfer Facility
Hotline Facility
CLI Facility
STD/ISD and Phone Plus Facilities Disconnection
Telephone Shifting

JUST CALL Accessory Services
Plan 103 Instrument
Cordless Instrument
CLI Instrument

JUST CALL Bill Services
Payment made feedback
Restoration of Telephone Connection.
Rent related clarifications
Request for STD/ISD details
Outstanding details

JUST CALL Phone on Phone Service
New Telephone Connection
Liaison Officers Advisory Committee TAC Member
List List GM(BCP) MTNL DELHI
CUSTOMER HELP LINES
Public Grievance cell
Call 011-23356666 or Fax 011-23357777

Operative round the clock in the Department of telecommunications. Sanchar Bhawan , New Delhi for registering any grievance including the following:
-If your fault / reconnection is not attended to within 48 hours
- If your telephone is not shifted within one week in the same exchange or in 2 weeks in other exchange area
-If your new telephone connection is not operational within 15 days after its registration.*
-If your excess billing complaints are not replied to within 30 days
-If dues are not refunded in 90 days after application.
# Operative on interactive Voice Response System (IVRS) from 1800 hrs. to 0900 hrs and on Sundays and holidays.
* Subject to technical feasibility.

MTNL Infoline
Dial 24076666 for Hindi and 24077777 for English, and get information regarding MTNL's services(based on Interactive Voice Response System) Keep in touch with MTNL, round-the-clock. Free Service

MTNL Newsline
Dial 24078888 for Hindi and 24079999 for English, and get information about press releases, business news, promotional schemes, service disruption, etc.(based on Interactive Voice Response System) Keep track of MTNL's activities, round-the-clock. Free Service

Local Assistance Service
A massive computerization of operator-based services have been undertaken using IVRS. This has already been commissioned in some exchanges and will be introduced in the remaining exchanges. Some of the operator-based services now automated are:

Changed Number Enquiry Service (1951/1952)
For changed number enquiry service, IVRS has been commissioned. Two codes '1951' for Hindi and '1952' for English have been opened for this purpose.

Fault Repair Service (XXX 2198)
Booking of complaints in respect of faulty telephone lines is now automated using IVRS where the exchange code followed by 2198 is to be dialed for recording the complaint. Docket number will be communicated by the IVRS system after registering the complaint.

Registration of complaints is acknowledged by furnishing the docket number and the faulty line is immediately tested. The clearance of faults is also monitored through computer terminals.

The salient features of FRS are :

Automated testing telephone lines.
Acceptance of clearance report from the lineman.
Clearance of complaint after confirmation from the subscriber .
Click here for other helpline numbers